Your Representatives

Your Representatives

Please note:  An easy way to email elected national and state officials is through their website.  If you have a question needing a quick answer, phoning often works well.

 

UNITED STATES PRESIDENT

Donald Trump - R - (4-year term to Jan. 2021)
White House, 100 Pennsylvania Ave., Washington DC, 20500

 

UNITED STATES SENATORS

Robert P. Casey, Jr. - D - (6-year term to Jan. 2025)
2000 Market St. #1870, Phila. 19103 - 215-405-9660

 

Pat Toomey - R - (6-year term to Jan. 2023)
1628 JFK Blvd. Suite 1702, Phila. 19103 - 215-597-7200

 

U S CONGRESS, 4TH AND 5TH DIST. REPRESENTATIVES

4th Congressional District, Madeline Dean - D (2-year term to Jan. 2021
101 E. Main St. #1870, Norristown 19401
129 Cannon House Office Bldg., Wash. DC 201515   - 202-225-4731 and 215-884-4300
 
5th Congressional District, Mary Scanlon - D (2-year term to Jan. 2021)
940 W. Sproul Rd., Suite 202, Springfield 19064
1535 Longworth House Office Bldg., Wash. DC 20515 - 202-225-2011 and 610-626-2020

 

GOVERNOR, LT. GOVERNOR, COMMONWEALTH OF PA

Governor: Tom Wolf- D - (4-year term to Jan. 2023)
State Capitol Harrisburg, 17120 - 1-800-932-0784 
 
 

STATE SENATOR, 17TH DISTRICT

Daylin Leach - D - (4-year term to Jan. 2021)
601 S. Henderson Road, Suite 208, King of Prussia, 19406 - 610-768-4200
Senate Box 203917, Harrisburg, PA 17120-3017 - 717-787-5544
 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

148TH Legislative District,
Mary Jo Daley - D - (2-year term to Jan. 2021)
815 Fayette St., Conshohocken, 19428 - 610-832-1679
House Box 202148, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-9475
 
149th Legislative District,
Tim Briggs- D - (2-year term to Jan. 2021)
554 Shoemaker Rd., Suite 149, King of Prussia, 19406 - 610-768- 3135
House Box 202149, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-9114
 
 
166th Legislative District,
Greg Vitali- D - (2-yr term to Jan. 2021)
1001 E. Darby Rd., Havertown, 19083, 610-789-3900
House Box 202166, Harrisburg, 17120
 
 
194th Legislative District,
Pam A. DeLissio - D - (2-year term to Jan. 2021)
6511 Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia, 19128 - 215-482-8726
House Box 202194, Harrisburg, 17120 - 717-787-1254
 
 
 

MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

Court House, Norristown, PA 19404 - 610-278-3000
 
Dr. Valerie Arkoosh, Chairman - D
   Email:  val [at] montcopa.org
Ken Lawerence Jr., Vice Chairman - D
   Email:  ken [at] montcopa.org
Joseph C. Gale - R

   Email:  joe [at] montcopa.org

LOWER MERION TOWNSHIP AND NARBERTH BOROUGH

Lower Merion Township Commissioners
Township Bldg, 75 E. Lancaster Avenue, Ardmore 19003 - 610-649-4000 - http://www.lowermerion.org
 
Narberth Council
Municipal Building, 100 Conway Avenue, Narberth, 19072 - 610-664-2840 - http://www.narberthborough.com
 
 

SCHOOL BOARD DIRECTORS

School Administration Building, 301 Montgomery Ave., Ardmore, 19003 - 610-641800
 
4-Year Term to December 2023
    Shayna Kalish
    Lucy Klain
    Subha Robinson
    Peter Lee
    Shawn Mooring
4-Year Term to December 2021
    Laurie Actman
    Benjamin Driscoll, Vice President
    Melissa Gilbert, President
    Debra Finger
 

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGES

Henry J. Schireson
907 Montgomery Ave., Narberth 19072 - 610-664-5262
Michael "Sam" Quinn
116-A Cricket Avenue, Ardmore, 19003 - 610-896-8585
Karen Eisner Zucker
11 Union Ave., Suite 100, Bala Cynwyd, 19004 - 610-668-1201